VWGC Summer 2021 Results

Live Dog Pure Breed

Multitude of Coat Types

Option 1

1st Place: Stephanie Stempfer - Akita

2nd Place: Katie Lynch - Bearded Collie

Option 2

1st Place: Brittany Glass - Golden Retriever

2nd Place: Katelyn McDonough - Golden Retriever

3rd Place: Stephanie Stempfer - Newfoundland

Best in Class

Brittany Glass - Golden Retriever

 

Sporting Coat Types

Option 1

1st Place: Katelyn McDonough - English Cocker

2nd Place: Katie Lynch - Flat-Coated Retriever

Best in Class

Katelyn McDonough - English Cocker

 

Wire Coat Types

Option 1

1st Place: Felcia Svennson - Podengo

2nd Place: Katelyn McDonough - Australian Terrier

Option 2

1st Place: Katie Lynch - Irish Terrier

Best in Class

Katie Lynch - Irish Terrier

 

Curly Coat Types

Option 1

1st Place: Katelyn McDonough - Bichon

2nd Place: Katie Lynch - Bichon

Best in Class

Katelyn McDonough - Bichon

Poodles

Option 1

1st Place: Katie Lynch - Continental

2nd Place: Felcia Svennson - Continental

Option 2

1st Place: Katelyn McDonough - Modified Continental

2nd Place: Stephanie Stempfer - T-Clip

Option 3

1st Place: Katelyn McDonough - Modern

2nd Place: Shona Shannon - German

3rd Place: Katie Lynch - Modern

Best in Class

Katelyn McDonough - Modern

 

Live Dog Pure Breed Best in Show

Individual: Brittany Glass - Golden Retriever

Best All-Around in Show: Katelyn McDonough

Best Poodle in Show: Katelyn McDonough

Live Dog Free Style

Multitude of Coat Types

Option 1

1st Place: Brittany Glass - Shih Tzu

Option 2

1st Place: Jessica Chismar - Australian Shepherd

Best in Class

Jessica Chismar

 

Sporting Coat Types

Option 1

1st Place: Jessica Chismar - Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Best in Class

Jessica Chismar

Wire Coat Types

Option 1

1st Place: Christina Paxinos - Other

Best in Class

Christina Paxinos

 

Curly Coat Types

Option 1

1st Place: Stephanie Stempfer - Other

2nd Place: Jessica Chismar - Other

3rd Place: Stephanie Stempfer - Bichon

Best in Class

Stephanie Stemper - Other

Best in Show

Stephanie Stempfer - Curly, Stylized: Other

 

 

Live Dog Creative

1st Place: Felcia Svennson - Poodle

Best in Class

Felcia Svennson - Poodle

Best in Show

Felcia Svennson

Model Dog Pure Breed

Multitude of Coat Types

Option 1

1st Place: Erin Martin - Old English

2nd Place: Monica Taylor - Spitz

3rd Place: Wendy Radziejowski - Pomeranian

Option 2

1st Place: Natalie Chan - Australian Shepherd

2nd Place: Emily Shannon - Borzoi

Best in Class

Erin Martin - Old English

 

Sporting Coat Types

Option 1

1st Place: Natalie Chan - English Setter

2nd Place: Monica Taylor - Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

3rd Place: Taryn Binstead - English Cocker

Option 2

1st Place: Emily Shannon - American Cocker

2nd Place: Erin Martin - Afghan Hound

Best in Class

Emily Shannon - American Cocker

Wire Coat Types

Option 1

1st Place: Sue Wright - Scottish Terrier

2nd Place: Natalie Chan - West Highland White Terrier

3rd Place: Erin Martin - Sealyham Terrier

Honorary Mention: Elsebeth DeBiase - West Highland White Terrier

Option 2

1st Place: Monica Taylor - Airedale Terrier

2nd Place: Charmaine Bright - Schnauzer

Best in Class

Sue Wright - Scottish Terrier

 

Curly Coat Types

Option 1

1st Place: Emily Shannon - Bichon Frise

2nd Place: Natalie Chan - Lagotto

Option 2

1st Place: Erin Martin - Portuguese Water Dog

2nd Place: Monica Taylor - Bedlington Terrier

Best in Class

Emily Shannon - Bichon Frise
 

Poodles

Option 1

1st Place: Natalie Chan - Continental

Option 2

1st Place: Emily Shannon - Modified Continental

2nd Place: Erin Martin - Scandinavian

Option 3

1st Place: Emily Shannon - German

2nd Place: Monica Taylor - Modern

Option 4

1st Place: Erin Martin - Desi

2nd Place: Natalie Chan - Sweetheart

3rd Place: Monica Taylor - Town and Country
 

Best in Class

Natalie Chan - Continental

 

Model Dog Pure Breed Best in Show

Best in Show: Natalie Chan - Continental

Best Poodle in Show: Natalie Chan - Continental

Model Dog Free Style

Sporting Coat Types

Option 1

1st Place: Emily Shannon - Cocker Spaniel

Best in Class

Emily Shannon - Cocker Spaniel

 

Curly Coat Types

Option 1

1st Place: Sue Wright - Bichon

Option 2

1st Place: Larissa Kalinina - Bedlington

Best in Class

Sue Wright - Bichon

 

Poodles

Option 1

1st Place: Sue Wright - Asian Fusion

2nd Place:  Prue Hammond - Asian Fusion

3rd Place: Larissa Kalinina - Asian Fusion

Best in Class

Sue Wright - Asian Fusion

Option 1 - HEADS

1st Place: Larissa Kalinina 

2nd Place: Sue Wright

 

Model Dog Free Style Best in Show

Individual: Sue Wright - Bichon

Best All-Around in Show: Sue Wright

 

Model Dog Creative

Abstract: Objects, Places, and Things

Option 1

1st Place: Wendy Radziejowski

Option 4

1st Place: Emily Shannon - Braids

2nd Place: Tara Ridgeway - Bedlington

3rd Place: Mariska De Nil - Minnie Mouse

Best in Class

Emily Shannon - Braids

 

Animals: Real Life and Imaginary

Option 1

1st Place:  Justine Cosley - Baby goat

Option 2

1st Place:  Justine Cosley - Lorax

2nd Place: Felcia Svensson - Animals

Option 3

1st Place: Larissa Kalinina - Phoenix

2nd Place: Charmaine Bright - Angel Rainbow

Best in Class

Larissa Kalinina - Phoenix

 

Gardens Around the World

Option 5

1st Place: Justine Cosley - Fish

Best in Class

Justine Cosley - Fish

 

Model Dog Creative Best in Show

Individual: Larissa Kalinina - Phoenix


Best All-Around in Show: Justine Cosley - Fish