VWGC Spring 2021 Results

Live Dog Pure Breed

BEST IN SHOW

Stephanie Stempfer

 

BEST ALL AROUND

Stephanie Stempfer

 

Best Poodle in Show: Stephanie Stempfer 

Best All-Around in Show: Stephanie Stempfer

Best State Team in Show: Pennsylvania

MULTITUDE COAT TYPES CLASS

Option 1

First Place: Krista Creekpaum

Second Place: Denise Mahan

Third Place: Melissa Zubricky

 

Option 2

First Place: Stephanie Stempfer

Second Place: Staysha Massie

Third Place: Christina Paxinos

 

BEST IN CLASS MULTITUDE OF COAT TYPES

Stephanie Stempfer

SPORTING COAT TYPES

Option 1 

First Place: Christina Paxinos

Second Place: Stephanie Stempfer

 

Option 2

First Place: Stephanie Stempfer

Second Place: Staysha Massie

Third Place: Christina Paxinos

 

BEST IN CLASS SPORTING COAT TYPES

Christina Paxinos

WIRE COAT TYPES

Option 1

First Place: Jessica Chismar

Second Place: Stephanie Stempfer

 

BEST IN CLASS WIRE COAT TYPES

Jessica Chismar

CURLY COAT TYPES

Option 1

First Place: Katie Lynch

Second Place: Christina Paxinos

Third Place: Stephanie Stempfer

 

BEST IN CLASS CURLY COAT TYPES

Katie Lynch

POODLES
Option 2 

First Place Stephanie Stempfer

Second Place Lisa Jacobson

 

Option 3

First Place: Christina Paxinos

Second Place: Lisa Jacobson

Third Place: Staysha Massie

BEST IN CLASS POODLES

Stephanie Stempfer

Live Dog Free Style

BEST IN SHOW FREE STYLE COMPETITION 

Shona Shannon

BEST ALL AROUND IN SHOW

Kelli Lysek 

 

Best Poodle in Show: Shona Shannon

Best State Team: Illinois State Team

MULTITUDE OF COAT TYPES

Option 1

First Place: Kelli Lysek

Second Place: Jessica Salinas

Third Place: Staysha Massie

 

Option 2

First Place: Amanda Knopp

 

BEST IN CLASS MULTITUDE OF COAT TYPES

Amanda Knopp

SPORTING COAT TYPES

Option 1

First Place: Jessica Salinas

Second Place: Kelli Lysek

 

Option 2 

First Place: Jessica Chismar 

Second Place: Jessica Chismar

Third Place: Amanda Knopp

 

BEST IN CLASS SPORTING COAT TYPES

Jessica Chismar

WIRE COAT TYPES

Option 1

First Place: Jessica Salinas

Second Place: Amanda Knopp

Third Place: Kellie Lysek

 

BEST IN CLASS WIRE COAT TYPES

Jessica Salinas

CURLY COAT TYPES

Option 1

First Place: Kelli Lysek

Second Place: Jessica Salinas

 

Option 2

First Place: Amanda Knopp

 

BEST IN CLASS CURLY COAT TYPES

Amanda Knopp

POODLES

Option 1

First Place: Shona Shannon

Second Place: Lisa Jacobson

Third Place: Kelli Lysek

 

Option 2

First Place: Kelli Lysek

Second Place: Jessica Salinas

 

Option 3

First Place: Amanda Knopp

 

Option 4

First Place: Shona Shannon

Second Place: Felcia Svensson

Third Place: Amanda Knopp

BEST IN CLASS POODLES

Shona Shannon

Live Dog Creative

Scissoring and Sculpting - Extreme

First Place: Nicole Beckman

Second Place: Nikki Smith

Third Place: Stacy Przybylinski

BEST IN CLASS LIVE DOG CREATIVE

Nicole Beckman

Model Dog Pure Breed

MULTITUDE OF COAT TYPES

Option 1 

First Place: Larissa Kalinina

Second Place: Elsebeth Debaise

Third Place: Erin Martin

 

Option 2

First Place: Emily Shannon

Second Place: Monica Taylor

 

BEST IN CLASS MULTITUDE OF COAT TYPES

Emily Shannon

SPORTING COAT TYPES 

Option 1 

First Place: Larissa Kalinina

Second Place: Erin Martin

Third Place: Leeann Menut

 

Option 2

First Place: Elsebeth DeBaise

Second Place: Stephenie Calhoun

Third Place: Natalie Chan

 

BEST IN CLASS SPORTING COAT TYPES

Elsebeth Debaise

WIRE COAT TYPES

Option 1

First Place: Anna Hawks

Second Place: Anna Hawks

Third Place: Taryn Binstead

 

Option 2

First Place: Larissa Kalinina

Second Place: Natalie Chan

Third Place: Erin Martin

 

BEST IN CLASS WIRE COAT TYPES

Anna Hawks

CURLY COAT TYPES

Option 1

First Place:  Larissa Kalinina

Second Place: Sue Wright

Third Place: Erin Martin

Option 2

First Place: Natalie Chan

Second Place: Stephanie Calhoun

Third Faith Brocher

 

BEST IN CLASS CURLY COAT TYPES

Larissa Kalinina

POODLE CLASS

Option 1

First Place: Erin Martin

Second Place: Larissa Kalinina

 

Option 2

First Place: Emily Shannon

Second Place: Natalie Chan

 

Option 3

First Place: Emily Shannon

Second Place: Monica Taylor

Third Place: Lory Belanger

 

Option 4

First Place: Larissa Kalinina

Second Place: Charmine Bright

Third Place: Charmine Bright

BEST IN CLASS POODLE CLASS

Erin Martin

Model Dog Free Style

CURLY COATY TYPES

Option 1

First Place: Sue Wright

Second Place: Shona Shannon

POODLE OPTION 

Option 2

First Place: Emily Shannon

Second Place: Jeongmi Yoo

Third Place: Taryn Binstead

BEST IN CLASS CURLY COATY TYPES & POODLE

Sue Wright

Model Dog Creative

ABSTRACT, OBJECTS, PLACES, HOLIDAYS THEMES

Option 1 

First Place: Larissa Kalinina with Swirls

 

Option 5

First Place: Larissa Kalinina

Second Place: Wendy Radziejowski 

BEST IN CLASS

Larissa Kalinina

ANIMALS REAL LIFE AND IMAGINARY

Option 2 

First Place: Larissa Kalinina 

Second Place: Wendy Radziejowski

BEST IN CLASS

Larissa Kalinina

GARDENS AROUND THE WORLD

Option 2 

First Place: Larissa Kalinina 

Second Place: Larissa Kalinina

 

Option 3 

First Place: Sue Wright

 

Option 4 

First Place: Vikki Pearman

 

Option 5

First Place: Nikki Smith

BEST IN CLASS

Nikki Smith